skip to Main Content

Here you will find the list of qualifiers for each regional event.

Should you not see yourself up on here please hit the organiser with a fish until they send in the event results (i prefer salmon).

North West Regional Finalists

Player Spot:Event Qualified At:Player Name:
1Wargame Store SR1Ben Thomas
2Wargame Store SR1Mark Williams
3Wargames SR1Jonny Jennings
4Wargames SR1Glen Wareing
5Harlequins SR1Jim Gradwell
6Harlequins SR1Adam Jones
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

North East Regional Finalists

Player Spot:Event Qualified At:Player Name:
1Outpost SR1James Sykes
2Outpost SR1Christopher Clare
3Outpost SR1Ben Hampshire
4Outpost SR1Jacob Graham
5Patriot Games - LeedsMatt Goligher
6Patriot Games - LeedsChristopher Lindley
7Patriot Games - LeedsStuart Chalk
8Patriot Games - LeedsJim Gradwell
9Huddersfield Andrew Devine
10Huddersfield Mark Whitenstall
11Huddersfield Brett Wilkie
12Huddersfield Mark Antony Manley
13
14
15
16

Midlands Regional Finalists

Player Spot:Event Qualified At:Player Name:
1Power Fist - StaffordRob McCormick
2Power Fist - StaffordJonathon Clarke
3Power Fist - StaffordChristopher Clare
4Power Fist - StaffordMartyn Furnival
5Northampton SRJames Moring
6Northampton SRDan Ford
7Northampton SRMark Whitenstall
8Northampton SRBen Hampshire
9Walsall SRBrett Wilkie
10Walsall SRJames White
11Walsall SRChris Daker
12Walsall SRAndy Adams
13Leicester SRMatt Golligher
14Leicester SRAndy Garrard
15Leicester SRRoss Knill-Macarthur
16Leicester SRMatt Townsend

South West Regional Finalists

Player Spot:Event Qualified At:Player Name:
1BIG SR1Sam Derbyshire
2BIG SR1Michael Dick
3BIG SR1Dafydd Williams
4BIG SR1Mark Whitenstall
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Wales Regional Finalists

Player Spot:Event Qualified At:Player Name:
1FSG SR1Sam Derbyshire
2FSG SR1Adam Williams
3FSG SR1Matt Townsend
4FSG SR1Martyn Jenkins
5FSG SR2Micheal Dick
6FSG SR2Ryan Evans
7FSG SR2Kailam Paul Dale
8FSG SR2Ross Barriball
9FSG SR3Benny Pang
10FSG SR3 Jamie Connelly
11FSG SR3Will Alllen
12FSG SR3Dafydd Williams
13WildcardTBC
14WildcardTBC
15WildcardTBC
16WildcardTBC

London Regional Finalists

Player Spot:Event Qualified At:Player Name:
1London SS SR1Marcus Steffan
2London SS SR1Michael Dick
3London SS SR1Ben Hampshire
4London SS SR1Ben De Bosari
5London SS SR2Alyx Austin
6London SS SR2Chris Hoogie
7London SS SR2Anthony Shaw
8London SS SR2Tom Gilliam
9London SS SR3Pat Dunford
10London SS SR3Collin Hee Kien Loong
11London SS SR3Ryan Evans
12London SS SR3Dave Margetson
13
14
15
16

 

Back To Top